About Me :)

R A N D O M

Single or taken: Taken.

Birthday: 21st April.

Sign: Taurus.

Siblings: 2 sisters, 3 brothers.

Hair color: Dyed blue.

Eye color: Hazel.

Height: 5ft 2

R E L A T I O N S H I P S

Are you straight/bisexual/gay?: Bisexual, well really pansexual.

Who are your best friends?: I don’t have any anymore, how sad.

You have a boyfriend/girlfriend?: Boyfriend.

What is your longest relationship?: This one, 7 years.

F A S H I O NΒ  S T U F F

Where is your favourite place to shop for clothes: eBay, River Island, Primark & Miss Selfridge.

Any tattoos or piercings: 8 tattoos, 8 piercings (used to have 12 piercings altogether)

What is your most comfortable outfit?: Loose clothing.

What do you usually wear?: Clothes….

S P E C I F I C S

Do you do drugs? Used to take illegals but that was years ago, i’m a good girl now πŸ™‚

What kind of shampoo do you use?:Β  Herbal Essences for colored hair. Smells GORGEOUS.

What are you most scared of?: Losing loved ones which happens too much 😦 & anything that crawls except babies LOL.

What are you listening to right now: The boyfriend playing on his xbox lol.

Who is the last person that you called?: No-one ‘cos i’m deaf.

Who is the last person that called you?: No idea it was unknown.

Where do you want to get married?: I don’t know really. I think it’s too much money for a piece of paper…

What would you change about yourself?: Everything apart from my brains & personality.

H A V E | Y O U | E V E R

Given anyone a bath?: Yes.

Smoked?: Used to, quit 7 years ago. Dirty expensive habit.

Bungee jumped?: Nope, want to.

Made yourself throw up?: Nope impossible.

Skinny dipped?: Nope.

Ever been in love?: Yes once.

Made yourself cry to get out of trouble?: No, i can’t fake cry.

Pictured your crush naked?: Yeah….

Actually seen your crush naked?: Yes haha! Not in reality damnit!

Cried when someone died?: Well duh!!! I’d be heartless if i didn’t.

Lied: Hasn’t anyone?

Fallen for your best friend?: Yes.

Rejected someone?: Probably.

Used someone?: No.

Done something you regret?: Yes only one thing.

C U R R E N T

Clothes: Baggy men’s t-shirt with my boyfriend’s Batman lounge pants lol.

Music: Not at the moment.

Annoyance: The time, i want to watch a horror movie before it gets daylight lol.

CD in player: Not got a cd player lol.

DVD in player: Again, not got one just xbox.

L A S T | P E R S O N

You left a message for: My lovely Nana.

You texted: Nana.

You cuddled with: Billy.

You kissed: Billy.

A R E | Y O U

Understanding: Yes very.

Open-minded: Yes.

Arrogant: No.

Persistent: Huh?

Insecure: Yes. Never used to be.

Hungry: A bit.

Smart: Kinda.

Moody: People would say yes haha.

Hard working: Yes.

Resilient: Huh?

Organized: Kinda.

Healthy: Most times yes.

Difficult: Yes lol.

Bored easily: Kinda.

Obsessed: No.

Angry: Yes.

Sad: Yes.

Happy: No.

Hyper: No.

Trusting: Yes.

You’re welcome to ask me anything πŸ™‚ i LOVE questions πŸ˜›

Christine x

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s